Estimated Value: $1,730,000 - $2,739,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,721
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8500 SW 112th St, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $2,394,365, approximately $643 per square foot. 8500 SW 112th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Vineland K-8 Center, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
City First Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Lopez-Bosch Ivan and Mendoza Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Spariosu Marin and Spariosu Suyapa Baraha
Bought by
Spariosu Marin and Spariosu Suyapa Baraha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1994
Sold by
Randagio Dev Corp
Bought by
Spariosu Marin and Spariosu Suyapa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez-Bosch Ivan | $470,000 | -- | |
| Spariosu Marin | -- | -- | |
| Spariosu Marin | -- | -- | |
| Spariosu Marin | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |