8501 Beaver Bridge Rd Moseley, VA 23120
Moseley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,303 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 Beaver Bridge Rd, Moseley, VA 23120 and is currently estimated at $417,326, approximately $216 per square foot. 8501 Beaver Bridge Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Grange Hall Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Cosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Outten Julius C
Bought by
Yard Works L L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,769
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yard Works L L C | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yard Works L L C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $336,800 | $87,000 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $302,900 | $84,000 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $281,600 | $79,000 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $264,900 | $71,400 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $239,700 | $71,400 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $232,000 | $71,400 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $229,200 | $70,400 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $224,000 | $67,700 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $214,100 | $66,700 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $212,800 | $65,700 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $206,700 | $63,700 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $203,100 | $63,700 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map