NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8501 Button Rd Cicero, NY 13039

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $287,595

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2024

Last sale price $229,900 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,050 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath, Raised Ranch in the North Syracuse School District! In-ground heated pool & hot tub; perfect for relaxing and fun! Master bedroom with private bath. Gorgeous soft close kitchen cabinetry with solid surface counters. All appliances stay. Beautifully updated full bath, large open living/dining area. Huge family room/rec room in lower level has sliding door to yard/hot tub/pool. A half bath and separate laundry room are also in the lower level. Fully fenced large yard with shed. Heated garage w/ A/C and kitchenette offers so many options for workshop, living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassie Osgood

Listing by Dropped Members Brokerage Phone: 315-685-7324 License #10301211240 Listed on: 11/09/2023

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Michaelanne Vail

Listing by Century 21 Leah's Signature License #10401360254

Century 21 Leah's Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Apartment
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,474 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-089-000-0001-061-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,504

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Attribution Contact: 315-685-7324
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 31 in Cicero to Button Road
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-089-000-0001-061-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6504.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2023
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Michaelanne Vail
Century 21 Leah's Signature
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Views
416
Current Estimated Value
$284,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,560
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,339

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2018
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$164,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2017
Closed on
May 17, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2013
Closed on
May 8, 2013
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miesch Brian R $229,900 None Available
Peryea Alesha $142,500 --
Mueller Julie A $164,950 --
Peryea Alesha $142,500 --
Mueller Julie A $164,950 --
Peryea Alesha M $154,000 Richard Spatari
Douglas Robert $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miesch Brian R $150,000
Previous Owner Mueller Julie A $164,950
Previous Owner Douglas Robert $135,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Sold $229,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
11/12/2023 11/12/23 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Sale $229,900 +39.3% $156 / Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Sold $165,000 +0.1% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2018 07/02/18 For Sale $164,900 +7.1% $112 / Sq Ft
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Sold $154,000 -0.6% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Price Changed $154,900 -3.1% $105 / Sq Ft
01/25/2017 01/25/17 For Sale $159,900 +11.8% $108 / Sq Ft
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Sold $143,000 -4.7% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2013 01/19/13 For Sale $150,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,360 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2024 $6,360 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2023 $6,375 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2022 $6,166 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2021 $6,046 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2020 $5,973 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2019 $2,438 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2018 $5,975 $148,600 $24,000 $124,600
2017 $2,063 $128,000 $24,000 $104,000
2016 $4,402 $128,000 $24,000 $104,000
2015 -- $128,000 $24,000 $104,000
2014 -- $128,000 $24,000 $104,000

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1509469

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-089-000-0001-061-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.