8501 Evergreen Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $567,380 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 Evergreen Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $622,345, approximately $177 per square foot. 8501 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Pirrone Paul J and Pirrone Jaclyn
Bought by
Paul And Jaclyn Pirrone Revocable Trust and Pirrone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
A R Sainato Building Co
Bought by
Pirrone Paul J and Pirrone Jaclyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Jaclyn Pirrone Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pirrone Paul J | $306,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pirrone Paul J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,914 | $175,109 | $39,795 | $135,314 |
| 2023 | $8,914 | $175,109 | $39,795 | $135,314 |
| 2022 | $7,878 | $125,080 | $28,427 | $96,653 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $125,080 | $28,427 | $96,653 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $125,080 | $28,430 | $96,650 |
| 2019 | $7,733 | $114,520 | $27,580 | $86,940 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $114,520 | $27,580 | $86,940 |
| 2017 | $7,020 | $114,520 | $27,580 | $86,940 |
| 2016 | $6,887 | $114,520 | $27,580 | $86,940 |
| 2015 | $7,020 | $114,520 | $27,580 | $86,940 |
| 2014 | $6,977 | $114,520 | $27,580 | $86,940 |
| 2013 | $6,944 | $114,930 | $27,580 | $87,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map