Estimated Value: $597,559 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 Laurel Bowie Rd, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $666,640, approximately $244 per square foot. 8501 Laurel Bowie Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rockledge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Deutsch Bank Natl Trst Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trst Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Stanley A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trst Co Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Luers Irrevocable Family Trust
Bought by
Robinson Stanley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Luersbernard W & Valarie A Trus
Bought by
Lubers Irrevocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Luers Valerie A
Bought by
Luers Bernard W and Luers Valarie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trst Co | $542,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trst Co Trs | $542,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Stanley A | $600,000 | -- | |
| Lubers Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Luers Bernard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,232 | $555,900 | $126,100 | $429,800 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $527,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $498,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $469,500 | $100,600 | $368,900 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $449,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $429,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $408,800 | $100,600 | $308,200 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $389,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $370,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $351,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $340,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,948 | $330,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map