Estimated Value: $516,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 NE 129th St, Jones, OK 73049 and is currently estimated at $624,501, approximately $250 per square foot. 8501 NE 129th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Mitchener John Stephen and Mitchener Sarah
Bought by
Steve & Sarah Mitchener Family Trust and Mitchener
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Nibs Jeri J
Bought by
Mitchener Sarah and Mitchener John Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Browne Robyn S
Bought by
Nibs Timothy G and Nibs Jeri J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steve & Sarah Mitchener Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchener Sarah | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Nibs Timothy G | $222,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $53,179 | $4,448 | $48,731 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $50,127 | $4,464 | $45,663 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $48,667 | $6,507 | $42,160 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $47,250 | $7,082 | $40,168 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $45,874 | $7,080 | $38,794 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $44,538 | $7,037 | $37,501 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $43,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $41,981 | $6,816 | $35,165 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $40,095 | $7,700 | $32,395 |
| 2015 | $972 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map