Estimated Value: $165,886 - $304,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 Thames Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $249,629, approximately $247 per square foot. 8501 Thames Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Dubose Tommy H and Dubose Dianne A
Bought by
Dubose Tommy H and Dubose Dianne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Dubose Tommy H
Bought by
Moberly Jack and Moberly Cindy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,655
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$195,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Hardy Carolyn D and Hardy Carlis H
Bought by
Dubose Tommy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubose Tommy H | -- | None Available | |
| Moberly Jack | $120,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| Dubose Tommy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moberly Jack | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $86,836 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $450 | $68,451 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $450 | $66,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $99,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $916 | $80,332 | $8,848 | $71,484 |
| 2020 | $200 | $34,421 | $8,790 | $25,631 |
| 2019 | $194 | $33,643 | $8,733 | $24,910 |
| 2018 | $190 | $33,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $185 | $32,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $31,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $31,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $31,371 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map