Landlord's Agent in 2026
Adam Hamdan
Gama Group LLC
(646) 725-8791
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Prime Storefront for Lease – Vacant & Ready!
Turn your business vision into reality! ??Currently set up as an office, this versatile turn-key space will be available vacant — ready to accommodate your business needs. Key Highlights: Busy Bay Ridge Location – near 86th street shopping hub High Ceilings & Large Windows Flexible Use: Retail, Boutique, or Light Food Approx. 800 Sqft in a thriving area with great visibility
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Rented | $4,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $3,800 | -5.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $3,999 | -4.8% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $4,200 | -1.2% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Rent | $4,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $464,251 | $3,857,850 | $371,250 | $3,486,600 |
| 2025 | $440,902 | $3,982,050 | $371,250 | $3,610,800 |
| 2024 | $440,902 | $3,526,650 | $371,250 | $3,155,400 |
| 2023 | $450,656 | $3,965,400 | $371,250 | $3,594,150 |
| 2022 | $439,718 | $4,066,650 | $371,250 | $3,695,400 |
| 2021 | $407,511 | $3,415,950 | $371,250 | $3,044,700 |
| 2019 | $392,939 | $3,713,400 | $371,250 | $3,342,150 |
| 2018 | $395,520 | $3,591,000 | $371,250 | $3,219,750 |
| 2017 | $346,767 | $3,514,950 | $371,250 | $3,143,700 |
| 2016 | $313,751 | $3,350,700 | $371,250 | $2,979,450 |
| 2015 | $72,198 | $2,691,000 | $371,250 | $2,319,750 |
| 2014 | $72,198 | $2,254,950 | $371,250 | $1,883,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Adam Hamdan
Gama Group LLC
(646) 725-8791
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 498249
APN: 06034-0041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.