Seller's Agent in 2025
Sumaira Furqan
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 709-3700
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $417,000
Gorgeous and immaculate, updated home in West Chester Township located 3-6 mins from Lakota schools and VOA Park. Nestled between I-75 and US-42. This is a cul de sac, corner house, with an extensive lot space, 2 kitchens and a walk out, 3 bedrooms upstairs and (possible)2 bedrooms in lower level!So many upgrades and remodeling! New sunroom, remodeled lower level, upgraded kitchens, new laundry room, new paint, new flooring, added ceiling lighting on main floor, new pathway leading to back entrance, new appliances & vanities, soil elevations and pavement around house. Easy 8 car driveway, 2 car garage, Roof 2017, HVAC 2021, Home warranty offered for your first year!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty License #2023002519 Listed on: 03/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vipin Sharma Revocable Trust | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Qureshi Muhammad A | $200,000 | Agility Closing & Ttl Svcs I | |
| Mcfarlane Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $80,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vipin Sharma Revocable Trust | $192,500 | |
| Closed | Vipin Sharma Revocable Trust | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Qureshi Muhammad A | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -3.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +107.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Sold | $200,000 | -9.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2019 07/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $108,760 | $19,710 | $89,050 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $99,630 | $19,710 | $79,920 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $108,240 | $19,710 | $88,530 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $71,320 | $19,710 | $51,610 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $68,860 | $19,710 | $49,150 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $68,860 | $19,710 | $49,150 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $60,350 | $17,210 | $43,140 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $60,350 | $17,210 | $43,140 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $60,350 | $17,210 | $43,140 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $54,470 | $17,210 | $37,260 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $54,470 | $17,210 | $37,260 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $54,470 | $17,210 | $37,260 |
| 2013 | $3,435 | $54,580 | $13,940 | $40,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sumaira Furqan
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 709-3700
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sujata Pai
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 477-6213
4 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Carnevale
Red 1 Realty, LLC
(513) 615-3228
18 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Hossam Elsayed
Emerald Home Advisors LLC
(513) 885-1794
57 in this area
250 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1835401
APN: M5620-071-000-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.