Estimated Value: $248,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85035 Saint Thomas St, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $265,891, approximately $227 per square foot. 85035 Saint Thomas St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Dorsey Wilma D
Bought by
Hall Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,337
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$233,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Vickie L | $97,900 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Vickie L | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |