8504 E Traverse Hwy Traverse City, MI 49684
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $1,539,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8504 E Traverse Hwy, Traverse City, MI 49684 and is currently estimated at $1,075,202, approximately $224 per square foot. 8504 E Traverse Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Long Lake Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Hruska Hms Llc
Bought by
Young Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kevin | $137,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,537 | $558,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15,742 | $454,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $931 | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $921 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |