8504 Mapleview Ave Henrico, VA 23294
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $361,884
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8504 Mapleview Ave, Henrico, VA 23294 and is currently estimated at $351,721, approximately $320 per square foot. 8504 Mapleview Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longan Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Allen Melissa S
Bought by
Truong Thanh Phuoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,053
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Constructio Richard Atack
Bought by
Nye Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,856
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Thanh Phuoc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Nye Melissa | $147,820 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Thanh Phuoc | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nye Melissa | $119,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $326,400 | $65,000 | $261,400 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $310,400 | $55,000 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $310,400 | $55,000 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $257,300 | $50,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $228,500 | $40,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $228,500 | $40,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $216,900 | $40,000 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $170,500 | $40,000 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $163,200 | $40,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $163,200 | $40,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map