8504 N Shaffer Rd Muncie, IN 47303
Estimated Value: $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
20.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8504 N Shaffer Rd, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $235,000. 8504 N Shaffer Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Bergren Michelle and Watkins Penny
Bought by
Shroyer Austin and Shroyer Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Knapp Kristi L and Bergren Michelle
Bought by
Bergren Michelle and Watkins Penny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shroyer Austin | $114,339 | None Available | |
| Bergren Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Hyneman Kasey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $791 | $42,100 | $42,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $456 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $685 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $791 | $39,900 | $39,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $47,300 | $47,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $230,600 | $89,000 | $141,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,800 | $79,300 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map