8505 38th St SE Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8505 38th St SE, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $218,681. 8505 38th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $78,900 | $40,000 | $38,900 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $74,650 | $37,500 | $37,150 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,400 | $32,500 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $62,400 | $32,500 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map