8505 Creekside Ln Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $673,595 - $789,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8505 Creekside Ln, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $716,399, approximately $229 per square foot. 8505 Creekside Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Cass Jr High School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Grabowski John S and Grabowski Carol L
Bought by
Love Levar L and Love Kameka S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,878
Outstanding Balance
$295,247
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Levar L | $405,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Levar L | $370,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,186 | $173,569 | $58,056 | $115,513 |
| 2023 | $10,782 | $159,560 | $53,370 | $106,190 |
| 2022 | $10,134 | $151,800 | $50,770 | $101,030 |
| 2021 | $9,412 | $150,070 | $50,190 | $99,880 |
| 2020 | $9,253 | $147,100 | $49,200 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $8,915 | $141,150 | $47,210 | $93,940 |
| 2018 | $8,981 | $145,190 | $46,950 | $98,240 |
| 2017 | $8,788 | $139,710 | $45,180 | $94,530 |
| 2016 | $8,601 | $133,340 | $43,120 | $90,220 |
| 2015 | $9,714 | $144,080 | $40,570 | $103,510 |
| 2014 | $9,524 | $145,390 | $39,450 | $105,940 |
| 2013 | $9,179 | $144,700 | $39,260 | $105,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map