$819,000

8505 E Temple Dr Unit 473 Denver, CO 80237

Hampden South Neighborhood

Estimated payment $5,380/month

Total Views 736
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,531 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seeking luxury, quiet, low-maintenance living with wonderful neighbors in the heart of DTC? Look no further. Nestled within Stoney Brook, one of the DTC’s most lush and private enclaves, this exceptional townhome offers tranquility, elegance, convenience, meticulous maintenance and thoughtful upgrades by quality craftsmen. Step inside to a dramatic living and dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings, skylight and hardwood floors. Option for gas fireplace. A versatile front room with outdoor access is ideal for a main-floor office, den or possible fourth bedroom. The beautifully appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, double ovens, gas cooktop and a sunny breakfast nook opening to the private, rebuilt and expanded Thermory Ash deck—perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, cozy sitting area with gas fireplace, stacked stone accent wall and a recently remodeled, serene spa-inspired bathroom with soaking tub, oversized shower, dual vanity, radiant flooring and remote-controlled skylight with timer and sensor. The second upstairs bedroom features double closets and a beautifully remodeled en-suite 3⁄4 bath with lighted mirror and radiant flooring. The finished basement offers a large great room, built-ins, workout area, additional bedroom with egress window, 3⁄4 bath and an impressive wine cellar, plus cedar closet, laundry and abundant storage. This home has been exceptionally maintained with newer upstairs windows, window treatments, sliding patio door, dual furnaces, water heater, stair railings, upstairs flooring, carpet and interior paint. Enjoy the rebuilt cedar front porch with solar shades or relax in the private back setting. Stoney Brook offers 54 acres with ponds, walking paths, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse and on-site management.

Listing Agent

Leah Hamilton

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: LEAHHAMILTON@REMAX.NET,303-771-9400 License #040006194 Listed on: 05/01/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,912

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $765 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Exclusions: Staging Furniture
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7091-18-044

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Stoney Brook HOA, Phone Number (303) 771-4656

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,912

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2,651 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$765 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2306
  • Exclusions: Staging Furniture
  • Living Area: 3531
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Directions: Enter into Stoney Brook from E. Temple Dr. Immediately turn left. The property is on the first block on the right which is labeled Lost Creek Ct.
  • SubdivisionName: Stoney Brook
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECREM30
  • Ownership: Estate
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1225
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Egress Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Stoney Brook HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, On Site Management, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 765
  • Phone: 303-771-4656
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 9180.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 9180.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://sbhoa.org

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7091-18-044
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Building Area Total: 3531
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2651

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2912

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Samuels
  • High School: Thomas Jefferson

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,912 $50,590 $2,260 $2,260
2024 $2,912 $43,470 $2,140 $41,330
2023 $2,849 $43,470 $2,140 $41,330
2022 $2,606 $39,720 $2,220 $37,500
2021 $2,516 $40,870 $2,290 $38,580
2020 $2,271 $37,760 $2,300 $35,460
2019 $2,207 $37,760 $2,300 $35,460
2018 $2,326 $37,270 $1,540 $35,730
2017 $2,319 $37,270 $1,540 $35,730
2016 $3,047 $37,360 $1,361 $35,999
2015 $2,919 $37,360 $1,361 $35,999
2014 $2,331 $28,060 $2,197 $25,863
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $819,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $408,000 Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $326,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6784840

REcolorado®

APN: 7091-18-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.