8506 Dunsmere Dr Austin, TX 78749
West Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,179 - $709,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8506 Dunsmere Dr, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $645,795, approximately $267 per square foot. 8506 Dunsmere Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $641,885 | $250,000 | $391,885 |
| 2023 | $10,047 | $555,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,970 | $504,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,990 | $458,944 | $100,000 | $396,841 |
| 2020 | $8,949 | $417,222 | $100,000 | $317,222 |
| 2018 | $8,342 | $376,783 | $100,000 | $278,619 |
| 2017 | $7,602 | $340,862 | $50,000 | $290,862 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $335,604 | $50,000 | $285,604 |
| 2015 | $7,384 | $339,430 | $50,000 | $289,430 |
| 2014 | $7,384 | $310,270 | $50,000 | $260,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map