8506 Waterview Way Unit 8506 Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,243 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
714
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8506 Waterview Way Unit 8506, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $139,061, approximately $194 per square foot. 8506 Waterview Way Unit 8506 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Huguet Marie M
Bought by
Huguet Marie M and Tamargo Michael Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Schultz Richard D and Schultz Elizabeth G
Bought by
Huguet Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huguet Marie M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huguet Marie M | $71,000 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $41,325 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $274 | $40,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $274 | $38,990 | $0 | $0 |