8507 Bertsky Ln Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8507 Bertsky Ln, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $639,248, approximately $399 per square foot. 8507 Bertsky Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Miles Janet K
Bought by
Sanders Brian and Millora-Sanders,Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,675
Outstanding Balance
$266,202
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Brian | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Brian | $451,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $607,980 | $190,000 | $417,980 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $558,920 | $175,000 | $383,920 |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $582,910 | $175,000 | $407,910 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $512,390 | $150,000 | $362,390 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $471,220 | $135,000 | $336,220 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $448,280 | $130,000 | $318,280 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $445,700 | $130,000 | $315,700 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $435,160 | $130,000 | $305,160 |
| 2017 | $4,878 | $420,160 | $115,000 | $305,160 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $406,050 | $110,000 | $296,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map