8507 E Mission Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Dishman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8507 E Mission Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $486,021, approximately $253 per square foot. 8507 E Mission Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Ness Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Spokane Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Vega Mark A and Dowd Vega Kim
Bought by
Mission Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Stoner W Raymond and Davidson Krystie
Bought by
Vega Mark A and Dowd Vega Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Emtman John C and Emtman Mary L
Bought by
Stoner W Raymond and Davidson Krystie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Mark A | $114,600 | None Available | |
| Stoner W Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Stoner W Raymond | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoner W Raymond | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $500,550 | $90,250 | $410,300 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $471,150 | $71,250 | $399,900 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $455,750 | $71,250 | $384,500 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $455,750 | $71,250 | $384,500 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $296,550 | $42,750 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $264,650 | $42,750 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $238,150 | $33,250 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $206,700 | $30,400 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $182,400 | $30,400 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $175,300 | $30,400 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $167,200 | $30,400 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,400 | $28,500 | $142,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map