8508 Apple Falls Ln Boca Raton, FL 33496
Lotus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Apple Falls Ln, Boca Raton, FL 33496 and is currently estimated at $1,467,312, approximately $554 per square foot. 8508 Apple Falls Ln is a home with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Boca Raton Associates Viii Lllp
Bought by
Morris Stacy Lynne and Cooperstein Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,830
Outstanding Balance
$582,558
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,754
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Stacy Lynne | $804,787 | Nova Title Company | |
| Morris Stacy Lynne | $804,787 | Nova Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Stacy Lynne | $643,830 | |
| Closed | Morris Stacy Lynne | $643,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |