8508 E Beverly St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,398 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 E Beverly St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $330,850, approximately $178 per square foot. 8508 E Beverly St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Heckler Ronald T and Heckler Sandra
Bought by
Soper Michael D and Soper Hye Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soper Michael D | $99,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soper Michael D | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |