8509 Denton Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $323,626 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8509 Denton Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $376,657, approximately $334 per square foot. 8509 Denton Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis T. Evans Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Proctor John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Henry Roger and Henry Susan J
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1987
Sold by
Dement Doris L
Bought by
Henry Roger and Henry Susan J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor John S | $161,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $128,000 | -- | |
| Henry Roger | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $296,100 | $102,500 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $278,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $260,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $243,100 | $102,500 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $233,800 | $101,200 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map