8509 Elliston Dr Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8509 Elliston Dr, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $956,806, approximately $285 per square foot. 8509 Elliston Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Bernstein Myer and Bernstein Rita
Bought by
Richter Simon and Muller Elsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Simon | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,157 | $236,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,157 | $236,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,769 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,460 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,187 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,948 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,795 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,795 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,351 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,258 | $236,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,051 | $241,860 | $51,590 | $190,270 |
| 2014 | $8,986 | $241,860 | $51,590 | $190,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map