851 Durham Brown Rd Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Durham Brown Rd, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $833,785, approximately $232 per square foot. 851 Durham Brown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Wallach Jr Robert F
Bought by
Robert F Wallach Jr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,200
Outstanding Balance
$492,005
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Wallach Robert F and Wallach Carol L
Bought by
Wallach Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Robert And Carol Wallach Family Trust
Bought by
Wallach Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
White Sam B and White Nancy B
Bought by
Wallach Robert F and Wallach Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2010
Sold by
White Nancy B
Bought by
White Sam R and White Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
White Sam B and White Nancy
Bought by
Bishop Margaret H and The Margaret H Bishop Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert F Wallach Jr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallach Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Wallach Robert F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallach Robert F | $185,000 | None Available | |
| White Sam R | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Margaret H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert F Wallach Jr Trust | $520,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallach Robert F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $25,862 | $7,322 | $18,540 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $25,862 | $7,322 | $18,540 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $7,322 | $7,322 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $7,322 | $7,322 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $7,322 | $7,322 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,240 | $6,240 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map