Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Tolar
Pivot Homes
(909) 525-2770
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $578,695
Welcome to 851 Endicott Dr., a beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom home offering over 1,100 sq. ft. of modern style and exceptional comfort. Tucked away in the Club HOA community, you'll enjoy serene parks, scenic walking paths, and the beauty of mature trees just steps from your door. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring elegant KraftMaid cabinets and gleaming Quartz countertops—perfect for both casual meals and entertaining. Recent updates include premium California Deluxe Windows (complete with a transferable warranty) and a newly upgraded HVAC system, ensuring energy-efficient, year-round comfort. Ideally located just minutes from vibrant downtown Claremont, this home offers unbeatable convenience. Whether you're shopping for groceries, exploring trendy craft breweries, adventuring on nearby hiking trails, or commuting with easy freeway access, everything you need is close by!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pivot Homes Brokerage Phone: 909-525-2770 License #02000924 Listed on: 02/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgilvra Austin | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| Huber Michelle C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Huber Michelle C | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Huber Michelle C | $145,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Campbell Christine | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Campbell Christine | -- | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgilvra Austin | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Michelle C | $238,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Michelle C | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.0% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | -3.8% | $458 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $458 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $218,469 | $104,263 | $114,206 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $214,186 | $102,219 | $111,967 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $209,987 | $100,215 | $109,772 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $205,870 | $98,250 | $107,620 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $201,834 | $96,324 | $105,510 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $199,766 | $95,337 | $104,429 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $195,850 | $93,468 | $102,382 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $192,011 | $91,636 | $100,375 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $184,557 | $88,079 | $96,478 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $181,785 | $86,756 | $95,029 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $178,225 | $85,057 | $93,168 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Tolar
Pivot Homes
(909) 525-2770
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anthony Vasquez
Pivot Homes
(800) 218-8012
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JASON LORGE
KW THE FOOTHILLS
(714) 686-5807
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25028530
APN: 8307-024-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.