851 Johnson Rd Ulysses, PA 16948
Estimated Value: $68,933 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
475
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Johnson Rd, Ulysses, PA 16948 and is currently estimated at $107,978, approximately $227 per square foot. 851 Johnson Rd is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Northern Potter Children's School and Northern Potter Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Worthington Basil T and Worthington Zachary M
Bought by
Worthington Zachary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Zachary M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $912 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2025 | $1,585 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,970 | $6,920 | $14,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,410 | $6,920 | $12,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map