851 Juniper Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $366,835 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Juniper Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $402,209, approximately $191 per square foot. 851 Juniper Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Lavigne Mona D
Bought by
Bonaparte Chantal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,710
Outstanding Balance
$3,031
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$399,178
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonaparte Chantal | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonaparte Chantal | $77,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $99,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $945 | $96,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $945 | $94,160 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $818 | $88,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $815 | $86,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $84,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $82,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $81,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $78,110 | $27,500 | $50,610 |
| 2015 | $792 | $77,570 | $27,500 | $50,070 |
| 2014 | $786 | $76,960 | $22,000 | $54,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map