851 Lemuel Black Rd Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $229,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Lemuel Black Rd, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 and is currently estimated at $185,382, approximately $231 per square foot. 851 Lemuel Black Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Western Harnett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Connie Colville
Bought by
Vazquez Hermilo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Bought by
Colville Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Hermilo | $62,000 | Bain & Mcrae Llp | |
| Colville Connie | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $119,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $944 | $119,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $944 | $119,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $119,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |