851 Marblehead Dr Unit 2 Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Marblehead Dr Unit 2, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $389,389, approximately $284 per square foot. 851 Marblehead Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Reinard Ray
Bought by
Nannette Staropoli Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Reinard Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Redmond Cheryl
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
T J G Llc
Bought by
Redmond Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Giresi Margaret J
Bought by
T J G Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Kastle Realty Pa
Bought by
Giresi Margaret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Kastle Realty P A
Bought by
Giresi Margaret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Recar Robert E
Bought by
Kastle Realy P A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Metro Tile & Marble
Bought by
Recar Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner