NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $582,103

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2025

Last sale price $565,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,409 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • No HOA
  • George Washington High School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 5-minute walk to Denison Park

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome home to this charming 1945 brick ranch in the highly sought-after Montclair neighborhood, offering classic appeal on a beautifully landscaped .14-acre lot. Enjoy a serene backyard retreat perfect for entertaining, featuring a covered patio, pergola, garden beds, and mature landscaping. The front yard boasts low-maintenance xeriscaping and a convenient circle driveway with two additional parking spots, complemented by a detached one-car garage and three extra parking spaces off the alley way in the back. As you walk up to the front door, you are greeted with a darling first impression. Inside, you’ll find original wood floors, fresh paint (June 2025), new modern baseboards and a spacious, light-filled living room. The remodeled kitchen (2017) marries 1940s character with modern updates, including a peninsula island, ample cabinetry, eat-in area, newer appliances, and a mini wine cooler. Adjacent is a delightful dining room with a large window, perfect for enjoying meals. The main level features a roomy primary suite with a charming exposed brick wall, a generous walk-in closet with barn door, and a remodeled main floor bathroom. The fully finished basement offers plush new carpet (July 2025), two additional bedrooms with new egress windows, a bathroom, a family room, and laundry area with a new washer (2021). Back upstairs, to the fully fenced backyard is your epic outdoor living oasis, that is a dream space for bbq’s, family time & fun! Additionally, a turf side yard perfect for a dog run! Located minutes from Crescent & Montclair Parks, Lowry, Stanley Marketplace, and neighborhood shops and restaurants, this home is also convenient to Rose Medical, the Denver Museum of Nature & Science, and Wings Over the Rockies Museum. Experience comfortable, stylish living in one of Denver’s most wonderful neighborhoods!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olivia Zuncic

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado, LLC - Highlands Ranch Real Estate Brokerage Email: olivia@goackergroup.com,303-956-6890 License #100079499 Listed on: 07/17/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado, LLC - Highlands Ranch Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

John Vestal

Compass - Denver License #100065406

Compass - Denver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,113

Year Built

  • Built in 1945 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Exterior Access Door
  • Gravel Driveway
  • 2 RV Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property. Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6054-16-023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,113

Year Built

Built in 1945 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 858
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property. Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1716
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Navigation is accurate.
  • SubdivisionName: Montclair
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98261
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 858
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Smart Irrigation
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Gravel, Exterior Access Door, Storage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Access (Wired), Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6054-16-023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1716
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6100

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3113

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Montclair
  • High School: George Washington

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2025
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.74%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$582,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,103
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,593
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Grisamore Benjamin J and Plant Julia C
Bought by
Grisamore Benjamin J and Plant Julia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$386,673
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
N & A Inc
Bought by
Grisamore Benjamin J and Grisamore Julia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$405,535
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Hunter David
Bought by
N & A Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,900
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Hunter David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Vares Keith P
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Klein Ilya A
Bought by
Mvr Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Mvr Investments Llc
Bought by
Vares Keith P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Beckham Jerry W
Bought by
Klein Ilya A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,453
Interest Rate
3.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Sisneros Luis E and Marie Lisa
Bought by
Beckham Jerry W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Pearl I
Bought by
Sisneros Luis E and Sisneros Lisa Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silva Roberto $565,000 Heritage Title Company
Grisamore Benjamin J -- Vantage Point Title
Grisamore Benjamin J $397,000 Stewart Title
N & A Inc $286,900 Stewart Title
Hunter David $132,000 Fahtco
U S Bank Na -- None Available
Mvr Investments Llc $173,500 Capital Title Llc
Vares Keith P $300,000 Denver Land Title Inc 05-308
Klein Ilya A $133,067 Land Title
Beckham Jerry W $129,900 --
Sisneros Luis E $87,750 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silva Roberto $485,000
Previous Owner Grisamore Benjamin J $386,673
Previous Owner Grisamore Benjamin J $405,535
Previous Owner N & A Inc $316,900
Previous Owner Hunter David $94,000
Previous Owner Vares Keith P $210,000
Previous Owner Klein Ilya A $106,453
Previous Owner Beckham Jerry W $128,600
Previous Owner Sisneros Luis E $87,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Sold $565,000 -1.7% $329 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Sale $575,000 -- $335 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,113 $42,740 $27,030 $27,030
2024 $3,113 $39,310 $22,000 $17,310
2023 $3,046 $39,310 $22,000 $17,310
2022 $2,336 $29,380 $20,940 $8,440
2021 $2,255 $30,220 $21,540 $8,680
2020 $2,123 $28,620 $14,690 $13,930
2019 $2,064 $28,620 $14,690 $13,930
2018 $1,747 $22,580 $13,800 $8,780
2017 $1,742 $22,580 $13,800 $8,780
2016 $1,234 $15,130 $13,078 $2,052
2015 $1,182 $15,130 $13,078 $2,052
2014 $1,021 $12,290 $7,849 $4,441
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2283075

REcolorado®

APN: 6054-16-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.