851 Ramshorn Dr Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $577,684 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Ramshorn Dr, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $626,171, approximately $509 per square foot. 851 Ramshorn Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Chambers Christian Gourley and Estate Of David Gourley Chambe
Bought by
Chambers Christian Gourley and Kemp Peggy Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Jacotah Ltd
Bought by
Chambers David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Jacotah Ltd
Bought by
Chambers David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Sold by
Wahlberg Eunice L
Bought by
Jacotah Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Christian Gourley | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers David G | -- | -- | |
| Chambers David G | $129,000 | -- | |
| Jacotah Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $34,563 | $15,938 | $18,625 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $37,185 | $15,276 | $21,909 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $26,411 | $11,329 | $15,082 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $27,171 | $11,655 | $15,516 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $22,165 | $9,295 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $22,165 | $9,295 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $21,542 | $7,272 | $14,270 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $21,542 | $7,272 | $14,270 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $21,381 | $6,766 | $14,615 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $21,380 | $6,770 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | $730 | $17,540 | $9,710 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map