Jacey Kessenich
Turning Point Realty
(608) 292-5739
71 Total Sales
2 in Waterloo
$300K - $1M Price Range
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $817,294
This home is located at 851 S Monroe St, Waterloo, WI 53594 and is currently estimated at $734,074. 851 S Monroe St is a home located in Jefferson with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jacey Kessenich
Turning Point Realty
(608) 292-5739
71 Total Sales
2 in Waterloo
$300K - $1M Price Range
Stan Jones
Unified Jones Auction & Realty
(920) 567-3157
49 Total Sales
1 in Waterloo
$1,160,000 Price
Brad Cook
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty
(608) 686-6145
45 Total Sales
1 in Waterloo
$400,000 Price
Rachel Langer
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(608) 480-1837
44 Total Sales
1 in Waterloo
$224,000 Price
The Blend Group
Coldwell Banker Realty
(262) 684-1494
206 Total Sales
1 in Waterloo
$324,900 Price
Landon Mrowiec
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 716-2345
31 Total Sales
2 in Waterloo
$315K - $1M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $140,000 | None Available | ||
| Deyoung Thomas A | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $327,229 | ||
| Open | Rufener Casey | $479,700 | |
| Closed | Rufner Casey | $111,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballweg Carol A | $336,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballweg Carol A | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballweg Carol A | $35,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,275 | $615,300 | $100,800 | $514,500 |
| 2024 | $9,984 | $615,400 | $100,900 | $514,500 |
| 2023 | $10,250 | $505,200 | $82,900 | $422,300 |
| 2022 | $9,653 | $504,800 | $82,500 | $422,300 |
| 2021 | $9,841 | $504,900 | $82,600 | $422,300 |
| 2020 | $7,386 | $293,300 | $19,100 | $274,200 |
| 2019 | $572 | $25,200 | $19,100 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $562 | $25,200 | $19,100 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $550 | $25,500 | $19,400 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $548 | $25,400 | $19,300 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $84,400 | $22,100 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $84,400 | $22,100 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $84,600 | $22,300 | $62,300 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.