Seller's Agent in 2025
Tobin Taylor
BHHS Metro & Fields Realty
(937) 408-8901
18 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,950 - $279,000
This hard-to-find one-level home on Urbana's East end offers the perfect blend of space and convenience, home is just minutes away from shopping, dining, banking, and groceries.The interior features an open living space, 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath with new flooring throughout. The basement is ready to be finished and features a fireplace, laundry area and newer HVAC unit. A large deck overlooks the private back yard. The fence is new and encloses the entire back yard. A two-car garage with space for a workshop and plenty of additional storge.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Metro & Fields Realty License #2013003417 Listed on: 09/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Steven | $255,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Ridder Casey | $93,500 | None Available | |
| Kaster Martin W | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Steven | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridder Casey | $95,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaster Martin W | $85,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $67,630 | $11,560 | $56,070 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $47,880 | $9,730 | $38,150 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $47,880 | $9,730 | $38,150 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $47,880 | $9,730 | $38,150 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $39,650 | $7,750 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $39,650 | $7,750 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $39,650 | $7,750 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $32,530 | $7,270 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $32,530 | $7,270 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $32,530 | $7,270 | $25,260 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $31,320 | $7,270 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $31,320 | $7,270 | $24,050 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $31,320 | $7,270 | $24,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tobin Taylor
BHHS Metro & Fields Realty
(937) 408-8901
18 in this area
23 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1041260
APN: K48-25-00-02-08-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.