851 Union Meredosia, IL 62665
Estimated Value: $59,797 - $79,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Union, Meredosia, IL 62665 and is currently estimated at $71,699. 851 Union is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Meredosia-Chambersburg Elementary School, Meredosia-Chambersburg Junior High School, and Meredosia-Chambersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Engelbrecht Sean K
Bought by
Gregory Anthony Kent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,329
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Anthony Kent | $27,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gregory Anthony Kent | $24,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $16,930 | $2,210 | $14,720 |
| 2024 | $972 | $15,250 | $1,990 | $13,260 |
| 2023 | $931 | $15,250 | $1,990 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $922 | $15,250 | $1,990 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $986 | $15,280 | $1,890 | $13,390 |
| 2020 | $931 | $15,280 | $1,890 | $13,390 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $16,290 | $1,890 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $16,290 | $1,890 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $17,150 | $1,990 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $588 | $12,220 | $1,660 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | $582 | $11,980 | $1,630 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $582 | $11,750 | $1,600 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | $537 | $11,750 | $1,600 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map