851 W 3600 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $456,076
4
Beds
2
Baths
818
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 W 3600 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $420,019, approximately $513 per square foot. 851 W 3600 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Adelaide School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $211,750 | $131,581 | $80,169 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $189,750 | $119,376 | $70,374 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $330,000 | $217,971 | $112,029 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $184,250 | $118,581 | $65,669 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $284,000 | $155,261 | $128,739 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $233,000 | $131,917 | $101,083 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $215,000 | $134,574 | $80,426 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $195,000 | $131,808 | $63,192 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $83,435 | $43,486 | $39,949 |
| 2015 | $993 | $74,855 | $43,486 | $31,369 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $84,013 | $43,486 | $40,527 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,937 | $37,720 | $41,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map