8510 56th Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $1,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 56th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $934,810, approximately $572 per square foot. 8510 56th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 Bayview, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Ashraf Papia
Bought by
Stiffler David and Stiffler Elpidia Binuya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Ahmed Ferdous
Bought by
Ashraf Papia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,914
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$886,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Chin June Tai
Bought by
Ahmed Ferdous
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,025
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiffler David | -- | -- | |
| Stiffler David | -- | -- | |
| Ashraf Papia | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ashraf Papia | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ahmed Ferdous | $249,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ahmed Ferdous | $249,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashraf Papia | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Ashraf Papia | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Ferdous | $237,025 | |
| Closed | Stiffler David | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,527 | $28,374 | $8,618 | $19,756 |
| 2025 | $5,526 | $27,516 | $8,098 | $19,418 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $27,515 | $9,013 | $18,502 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $26,225 | $7,600 | $18,625 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $55,680 | $17,040 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $54,960 | $17,040 | $37,920 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $47,280 | $17,040 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $50,760 | $17,040 | $33,720 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $21,854 | $7,998 | $13,856 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $20,780 | $8,300 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $20,780 | $8,300 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $19,108 | $9,065 | $10,043 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $19,108 | $10,116 | $8,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map