8510 Binder St Amarillo, TX 79118
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Binder St, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $249,500, approximately $148 per square foot. 8510 Binder St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Gene Howe Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jimenez Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jonathan | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $94,376 | $11,000 | $83,376 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $95,891 | $11,000 | $84,891 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $78,134 | $11,000 | $67,134 |
| 2022 | $0 | $68,536 | $11,000 | $57,536 |
| 2021 | $0 | $52,031 | $11,000 | $41,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map