8510 Christine St Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,219 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Christine St, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $233,805, approximately $224 per square foot. 8510 Christine St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Blase Timothy R
Bought by
Fedorczyk Jody J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Bastian J and Bastian J
Bought by
Blase T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedorczyk Jody J | $146,500 | -- | |
| Blase T | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fedorczyk Jody J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $105,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $88,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $80,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $74,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $66,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $62,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $57,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $53,240 | $9,660 | $43,580 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $53,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $48,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,371 | $41,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map