8510 E Baker Place Tucson, AZ 85710
Carriage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,833 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 E Baker Place, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $320,958, approximately $188 per square foot. 8510 E Baker Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Hull Janice W and Juell Michael
Bought by
Hull Janice W and Juell Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Janice W | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Hull Janice W | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,335 | $21,016 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,335 | $20,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $19,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $18,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $17,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $15,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $15,683 | $0 | $0 |