Estimated Value: $340,000 - $369,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 E Valley Rd, Elk, WA 99009 and is currently estimated at $354,697, approximately $266 per square foot. 8510 E Valley Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Little Danny W and Little Karen M
Bought by
Little Michael D and Little Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $266,780 | $80,480 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $282,590 | $86,290 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $275,680 | $72,380 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $267,280 | $72,380 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $200,080 | $40,480 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $180,820 | $31,520 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $169,220 | $31,520 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $159,320 | $31,520 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $151,920 | $31,520 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $145,530 | $24,530 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $140,730 | $24,530 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,060 | $30,760 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map