$465,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
8,680 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

237 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICE DROP!!! Charming Ranch-Style Home with Modern Upgrades!! Discover this rare gem nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood—offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautiful ranch-style home features; 2040sqft, 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1-car oversized garage and NO HOA! Stunning remodeled kitchen complete with newer cabinets, farmhouse-style sink, calacatta quartz countertops, custom backsplash, and stainless steel appliances with a gas range. Step outside and unwind in your own backyard oasis featuring a tranquil pond water feature and a flower garden bursting with colorful perennials throughout spring, summer and fall. Located just 15 minutes from Downtown Denver, you’ll love being close to major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and more—while still enjoying a peaceful, suburban feel. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautiful, low-maintenance home that truly has it all. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Beezub

Beezub Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Email: DUSTINZ06@GMAIL.COM,720-620-8292 License #100027336 Listed on: 07/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerri Martinez

Brokers Guild Homes License #040029926

Brokers Guild Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 8,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-1-C

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: SELLERS PERSONAL PROPERTY, KOI FISH IN POND, FRONT AND BACKYARD DECOR, BRIDGE IN BACKYARD.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0056469

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,360

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

8,680 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 82
  • Living Area: 1958
  • SubdivisionName: City View Heights
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93939
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Quartz Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 734
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Private Yard, Water Feature
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Thornton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0056469
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2040
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8680

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2360

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: McElwain
  • High School: Thornton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.06%
Views
274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.15%
Original Mortgage
$456,577
Outstanding Balance
$456,577
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Kaiser Leonard J and Bernal Judith E
Bought by
Kaiser Leonard J and Bernal Judith E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,896
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Trans Western Management Group Inc
Bought by
Kaiser Leonard J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,283
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Lynn Hill Daniel
Bought by
Hill Daniel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,997
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Lucero Lisa J
Bought by
Hill Daniel Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,410
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $465,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $195,000 Title America
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Colorado National Title
Warranty Deed $95,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $456,577 FHA
Closed $16,275 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,896 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,283 FHA
Previous Owner $98,997 VA
Previous Owner $97,410 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $465,000 -1.0% $237 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $469,900 -1.5% $240 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $476,900 -0.6% $244 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $479,900 -1.1% $245 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $485,000 -0.4% $248 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $487,000 -1.2% $249 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $492,900 -0.4% $252 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $495,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,360 $29,510 $5,850 $23,660
2024 $2,360 $27,130 $5,380 $21,750
2023 $3,086 $31,730 $5,480 $26,250
2022 $2,770 $23,420 $5,630 $17,790
2021 $2,840 $23,420 $5,630 $17,790
2020 $2,711 $22,820 $5,790 $17,030
2019 $2,715 $22,820 $5,790 $17,030
2018 $2,157 $17,630 $5,040 $12,590
2017 $1,975 $17,630 $5,040 $12,590
2016 $1,754 $15,250 $2,790 $12,460
2015 $1,753 $15,250 $2,790 $12,460
2014 -- $13,510 $2,350 $11,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2355132

REcolorado®

APN: 1719-26-2-14-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.