8510 Grand Ave Flushing, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,325,386
Studio
--
Bath
3,320
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Grand Ave, Flushing, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $2,325,386, approximately $700 per square foot. 8510 Grand Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 Bayview, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
D & E Grand Building Corp
Bought by
Hd Grand Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Granat Harold
Bought by
D & E Grand Building Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hd Grand Home Llc | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| D & E Grand Building Corp | $308,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | D & E Grand Building Corp | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,815 | $239,760 | $82,800 | $156,960 |
| 2025 | $24,652 | $230,580 | $82,800 | $147,780 |
| 2024 | $24,652 | $232,740 | $82,800 | $149,940 |
| 2023 | $22,640 | $213,750 | $71,190 | $142,560 |
| 2022 | $25,457 | $236,700 | $82,800 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $23,051 | $215,550 | $82,800 | $132,750 |
| 2020 | $25,994 | $258,300 | $82,800 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $25,227 | $256,950 | $24,750 | $232,200 |
| 2018 | $24,035 | $228,599 | $24,750 | $203,849 |
| 2017 | $22,794 | $216,801 | $24,750 | $192,051 |
| 2016 | $22,087 | $216,801 | $24,750 | $192,051 |
| 2015 | $13,130 | $198,350 | $24,750 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $13,130 | $196,191 | $24,777 | $171,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map