8510 Morrow Rossburg Rd Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $870,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Morrow Rossburg Rd, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $802,601, approximately $212 per square foot. 8510 Morrow Rossburg Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Mark D | $366,400 | None Available | |
| Whiting David A | $39,838 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiting Mark D | $366,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,429 | $213,120 | $56,160 | $156,960 |
| 2024 | $8,680 | $213,120 | $56,160 | $156,960 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $173,502 | $34,790 | $138,712 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $173,502 | $34,790 | $138,712 |
| 2021 | $7,310 | $173,502 | $34,790 | $138,712 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $141,057 | $28,284 | $112,774 |
| 2019 | $7,201 | $141,057 | $28,284 | $112,774 |
| 2018 | $7,328 | $141,057 | $28,284 | $112,774 |
| 2017 | $6,644 | $127,390 | $27,283 | $100,107 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $102,690 | $27,283 | $75,408 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $102,690 | $27,283 | $75,408 |
| 2014 | $5,810 | $97,130 | $26,660 | $70,470 |
| 2013 | $5,708 | $111,630 | $28,280 | $83,350 |
Map
- 7771 Misty Meadows Ct
- 8259 Achterman Rd
- 8497 Debold Koebel Rd
- 7152 Gheils Carroll Rd
- 7577 Misty Woods Ct
- 8524 Main St
- 4054 E Foster Maineville Rd
- 6017 Outlook Ct
- 5750 Azra Ct
- 4715 Todds Fork Dr
- 10157 State Route 132
- 4701 Todds Fork Dr
- 5168 Allens Ridge Dr
- 6590 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 3163 Rosemary Ct
- 3184 Sage Ct
- Lot #1 Middleboro Rd
- 4910 Allens Ridge Dr
- 4769 Jessica Suzanne Dr
- 5645 Rivers Fork Dr
- 8472 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8572 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8446 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8574 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8438 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8594 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- A Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8034 Volkerding Rd
- 8176 Volkerding Rd
- 7970 Volkerding Rd
- 8630 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8383 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8384 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8358 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8364 Morrow Rossburg Rd
- 8023 Volkerding Rd
- 7965 Volkerding Rd
- 8073 Volkerding Rd
- 7739 Misty Meadows Ct
- 7723 Misty Meadows Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.