8510 Vasel Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Vasel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $192,128, approximately $266 per square foot. 8510 Vasel Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Alan Bourisaw David
Bought by
Zeitinger Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,685
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$168,443
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeitinger Thomas J | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeitinger Thomas J | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $34,770 | $14,970 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $27,800 | $9,980 | $17,820 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $27,800 | $9,980 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $25,090 | $9,980 | $15,110 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $25,090 | $9,980 | $15,110 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $22,460 | $9,750 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $22,460 | $9,750 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $18,010 | $6,800 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $18,010 | $6,800 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $16,240 | $5,850 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map