N
Seller's Agent in 2023
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $414,000
This home is located at 85105 Wesley Rd, Yulee, FL 32097 since 13 April 2023 and is currently estimated at $341,579, approximately $231 per square foot. This property was built in 1986. 85105 Wesley Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Broomsticks Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Downing Kayla | $155,000 | Guardian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downing Kayla | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $155,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $180,131 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $153,649 | $80,000 | $73,649 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $188,791 | $80,000 | $108,791 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $153,394 | $60,000 | $93,394 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $130,337 | $55,000 | $75,337 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $118,326 | $35,000 | $83,326 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $118,586 | $35,000 | $83,586 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $104,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $98,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $89,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $86,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $78,896 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2023
LAUREN LITTLE
CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
(904) 562-5652
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1221739
APN: 43-2N-27-4642-0020-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.