Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Kitabayashi
Windermere Corporate
(360) 888-2210
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $597,224 - $664,000
HUD Home Sold "As-Is", 4 bedroom/2.5 bath tri-level home in Daffodil Estates. Great living space from the moment you walk in. Living room w/big bay window. Dining Room w/chandelier just off the kitchen with nook, and garden window over looking family room w/ fireplace & room for a play table. High ceilings, central vacuum. Master BR w/BA & huge walk-in organized closet. Yard fenced w/shed, deck, RV parking. FHA Case 561-851502 (Per FHA Appraisal home is 2.10 BA) Property has failed Septic
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Prof Partners License #50310 Listed on: 09/24/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM547610
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1978
Lot Details
0.31 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Aaron T | -- | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $403,015 | None Available | |
| Sparks Brian T | $336,600 | Trans | |
| Hoffman Michael D | $259,950 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Aaron T | $194,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Brian T | $331,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Michael D | $51,990 | |
| Closed | Hoffman Michael D | $51,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | Sold | $193,970 | -2.3% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | For Sale | $198,450 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $198,450 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | For Sale | $198,450 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Price Changed | $198,450 | -10.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | For Sale | $220,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $554,400 | $215,600 | $338,800 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $541,400 | $188,000 | $353,400 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $490,000 | $188,000 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $523,100 | $216,400 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $378,100 | $149,200 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $353,200 | $128,300 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $4,950 | $336,300 | $101,200 | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $297,700 | $79,900 | $217,800 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $238,100 | $63,900 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $206,300 | $51,900 | $154,400 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $195,000 | $47,900 | $147,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Kitabayashi
Windermere Corporate
(360) 888-2210
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Melanie Imber
Gateway Real Estate
(253) 389-2085
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Eric Kelly
John L Scott
(253) 670-0936
80 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM547610
APN: 724500-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.