8511 E Mallard Ln Wilmington, IL 60481
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $590,536
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8511 E Mallard Ln, Wilmington, IL 60481 and is currently estimated at $487,845, approximately $319 per square foot. 8511 E Mallard Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Intermediate School, Coal City Elementary School, and Coal City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Greenway Bettie L and Packley Debra L
Bought by
Greenway Patrick T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Mcintosh Bruce W
Bought by
Greenway Patrick T and Greenway Charles T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Patrick T | -- | None Available | |
| Greenway Patrick T | $80,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,943 | $195,037 | $46,211 | $148,826 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $181,768 | $43,067 | $138,701 |
| 2022 | $8,517 | $167,051 | $39,580 | $127,471 |
| 2021 | $7,831 | $154,677 | $36,648 | $118,029 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $95,925 | $35,242 | $60,683 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $80,410 | $33,342 | $47,068 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $75,700 | $31,389 | $44,311 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $73,310 | $30,398 | $42,912 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $68,183 | $25,479 | $42,704 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $67,749 | $25,317 | $42,432 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $67,038 | $25,051 | $41,987 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $69,470 | $25,960 | $43,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map