8511 Werner St Houston, TX 77037
Estimated Value: $197,293 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8511 Werner St, Houston, TX 77037 and is currently estimated at $207,323, approximately $144 per square foot. 8511 Werner St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Joe E. Moreno Elementary School, Fonville Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Usher Paul and Usher Doris
Bought by
Barbosa Tibursio and Ramirez Yolanda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,466
Outstanding Balance
$4,055
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Tibursio | -- | Regency Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbosa Tibursio | $48,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $174,865 | $64,958 | $109,907 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $181,486 | $64,958 | $116,528 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $185,740 | $64,958 | $120,782 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $154,923 | $43,305 | $111,618 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $113,678 | $28,870 | $84,808 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $103,320 | $28,870 | $74,450 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $104,650 | $28,870 | $75,780 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $84,855 | $23,457 | $61,398 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $84,855 | $23,457 | $61,398 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $81,497 | $23,457 | $58,040 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $79,579 | $23,457 | $56,122 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $79,583 | $23,457 | $56,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map