Estimated Value: $317,501 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85115 Beaver Bay Rd, Scio, OH 43988 and is currently estimated at $344,625, approximately $181 per square foot. 85115 Beaver Bay Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Anna L
Bought by
Frei Joseph and Frei Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frei Joseph | $300,000 | Centennial Title Agency | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $86,380 | $18,550 | $67,830 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $86,380 | $18,550 | $67,830 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $86,380 | $18,550 | $67,830 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $70,330 | $15,680 | $54,650 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $70,330 | $15,680 | $54,650 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $70,330 | $15,680 | $54,650 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $62,820 | $14,000 | $48,820 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $62,820 | $14,000 | $48,820 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $62,820 | $14,000 | $48,820 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $60,720 | $12,810 | $47,910 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $60,720 | $12,810 | $47,910 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $59,130 | $12,600 | $46,530 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $59,130 | $12,600 | $46,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map